Siobhan O'Kelly

OVERVIEW

After completing an Arts Degree in Galway, Siobhan moved to London to train at the Guildhall School of Music and Drama.

Siobhan's credits include: 'All My Sons' (Watermill Theatre), 'High Rise' (directed by Ben Wheatley ), 'Klondike' (TG4/ Netflix)  and 'Jack Taylor' (Channel 5) playing the lead, Kate. 

CHARACTERISTICS

  • Height: 5' 6 (168cm)
  • Playing Age: 25 - 35 - 39
  • Eye Colour: Green
  • Hair Colour: Mid Brown
  • Hair Length: Mid Length
  • Appearance: WhiteEastern European

Showreel

CREDITS

Film

Arracht, Aine, TG4 (director: Tom Sullivan)

High Rise, Suzie Steele, Recorded Picture Company/Hanway Films (director: Ben Wheatley)

The Heads, Nuala (lead) (director: Robert Quinn)

Treasure Island, Alice Livesey (director: Steve Barron)

The Daisy Chain, Margaret Lindsey (director: Aisling Walsh)

Starfish, Judith (director: Stephen Kane)

 

SHORT FILM

Clint Eastwood, Hariette, Jumper Productions (director: Alan Friel)

Calculus of Love, Michell, (direcotr: Dan Clifton)

Human Rosources, Doctor, A Spoonful of Essex Productions, Laura Simpson

Television

Jack Taylor, Kate (Lead), Tailliúir Films (Directors: Stuart Orme & Charlie McCarthy)

Klondike, Kate Mulryan (lead), Abu Media (director: Dathai Keane)

Call The Midwife (Series 4), Dolores Mcevory, BBC (director: Juliet May) 

An Bronntanas, Aine, Rosg (director: Tom Collins)

London Irish,Ciara, Company Pictures (director: Ben Palmer)

Raw,  Mary, Ecosse Films/RTE (director: Simon Massey)

Inspector George Gently, dr Spague, Company Pictures (director: Daniel O'Hara)

Na Cloigne,  Nuala, Rosg (director: Robert Quinn)

Mutual Friends, Briony, Hat Trick Productions (director: Jim O'Hanlan)

Seven, Saoirse,  Stirling Productions (director:Robert Quinn)

 Paddywhackery, Siobhan, Dough Productions (director: Daniel O Hara)

Fair City, Susan, RTE, (director: Hugh Farley)

Theatre

Lipstick: A Fairy Tale of Modern Iran, Orla, Omnibus Clapham (director: Sarah Chew)

Baoite, Cáit's, An Taibhdhearc / The Abbey Theatre (director: Darach MacConIomaire)

Flare Path, Doris / Countess Skriczevinsky, Flare Path Productions Ltd

All My Sons, Ann Deever, Watermill Theatre (director; Douglas Rintoul)

The Private Ear, The Public Eye, Belinda/Doreen,  Original Theatre Company (director:  Alastair Whatley)

Of Mice and Men, Curley's Wife, Watermill Theatre (director: Doug Rintoul)

Twelfth Night, Viola (director: Alastair Whatley)

See How They Run, Penelope Toop (director: Chris Harper)

After The End, Louise (director: Zoe Reardon)

Dancing at Lughnasa, Chris (director: Alastair Whatley)

Between the Eyes, Nuala (director: Lara Campbell)

Medea, Medea (director: Phil Willmott)

Jason and the Argonauts, Medea (director: Phil Willmott)

Sweet Meat, Madeleine (director: Sarah Chew)

A Midsummer-Night's Dream, Hermia (director: Patsy Rodenburg)

The Workshop, Helene (director: Jo Blatchley)

Black Comedy, Carol (director: Kenny Ireland)

Bacchae, Agave (director: Patsy Rodenburg)

Tales From Ovid, Juno (director: Christian Burgess)

The Tempest, Miranda (director: Patsy Rodenburg)

Three Sisters, Masha (director: Wyn Jones)

Radio

Drowning, Brid (director: Tom Sullivan)

Decisions at Sea (director: Jessica Droomgole)

The Answering Machine (director: Jessica Droomgole)

JAG.

JONATHAN ARUN GROUP

© 2007 - 2019 Jonathan Arun Group Ltd. All rights reserved | Privacy Policy / Website designed and developed by HUNCH