MOTHERS MILK, Julia - Foxy Films (director: Gerry Fox)
THE WAITING ROOM, Anna - Carpe Momentum (director: Robert Perkins)
THE DAISY CHAIN, Orla Gannon (director:Aisling Walsh)
BASIC INSTINCT 2: RISK ADDICTION, Michelle (director: Michal Caton Jones)
AFTER, Adrian (director: David Cunningham)
MAN TO MAN, Abigail - Skyline Productions (director: Regis Warnier)
BENEDICT ARNOLD, Peggy Shippen - Dark Eagle (director: Mikael Solomon)
GOLDFISH MEMORY, Angie (director: Liz Gill)
DISCOVERY OF HEAVEN, Ada - Mulholland Pictures (director: Jeroen Krabbe)
WHEN BRENDON MET TRUDY, Trudy - Pandora Productions (director: Cieran Walsh)
SPEED DATING, Jennifer - System 48 Films ( director: Tony Herbert)
THE CROWN, Norma Major - Netflix
LIFE, Daisy - BBC/Drama Republic/Mike Bartlett (director: Kate Hewitt)
A VERY ENGLISH SCANDEL, Diane Kelly - BBC (director: Stephen Frears)
GRANTCHESTER, Marion Taylor - ITV (director: Jill Robertson)
FATHER AND SON, Anna - Left Bank Pictures (director: Brian Kirk)
QUIRKE, Isabel Galloway - BBC (director: Jim O’Hanlon)
WODEHOUSE IN EXILE, Leonora - BBC (director: Tim Fywell)
ENDEVOUR, Rosalind Stromming - Mammoth Screen (director: Colm McCarthy)
MIDSOMER MURDERS, Sophie - Bentley Productions (director: Peter Smith)
INSPECTOR MURDOCH MYSTERIES, Shaftesbury Films (director: Michael De Carlo)
PULLING MOVES, Carol - BBC (director: Brian Kirk)
HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSON, Jenny Lind - Hallmark (director: Peter Saville)
ULTIMATE FORCE, Suzi Brown - Bentley Productions (director: Tim Leandro)
MONARCH OF THE GLEN, Tanya - BBC (director: Richard Signy)
BODY STORY, Phoebe - Wall to Wall (director: Richard Signy)
URBAN GOTHIC, Jane - Urban Gothic Productions (director: Chris Bold)
METROPOLIS, Sophie - LWT Granada (director: Gary Love)
POIROT (THE MURDER OF ROGER ACKROYD), Flora - Carnival (director: Andrew Grieve)
AN UNSUITABLE JOB FOR A WOMAN, Laura - Ecosse (director: Mary McMurray)
A CERTAIN JUSTICE, Octavia - Anglia (director: Ross Devenish)
HEAT OF THE SUN, Dorothy Carlton - (director: Adrian Shergold)
WUTHERING HEIGHTS, Isabella - LWT (director: David Skynner)
MOSLEY, Baba Metcalf - Channel 4 (director: Rob Knights)
THE BILL, Carol Chambers - Tallkback (director: James Cellan Jones)
THE PERFECT BLUE, Emma - BBC (director: Kieron Walsh
BUGS, Joanne - Carnival BBC (director: Matthew Evans)
THE BILL, Emma Roberts - Talkback Thames (director: Laurence Moody)
THE GOVERNOR, Susan Fisher - BBC (director: Bob Mahoney)
NEVER NOT ONCE, Allison - Park Theatre (director: Katharine Farmer)
DEVIL WITH THE BLUE DRESS, Hilary Clinton - The Bunker Thatre (director: Joshua McTaggert)
GASLIGHT, Mrs Manningham - Royal Alexandra, Toronto (director: David Gilmore)
ARCADIA, Hanna Jarvis - English Touring Theatre (director: Blanche McIntyre
DOONREGAN, Assia Weevil - Jermyn Street Theatre (director: Alex Dimitriev)
THE GOOD SOLDIER, Leonora - The Theatre Royal Bath (director: Matthew Lloyd)
UNCLE VANYA, Elena - Birmingham Repertory Theatre (director: Rachel Kavanagh)
GOOD GRIEF, Pauline - Theatre Royal Bath (director: Tom Littler)
HOW MANY MILES TO BASRA, Ursula - West Yorkshire Playhouse (director: Ian Brown)
THE VIBRATOR PLAY/IN THE NEXT ROOM, Sabrina Daldry - Theatre Royal Bath (director: Laurence Boswell)
TAMING OF THE SHREW, Katherine - Bristol Old Vic Theatre (director: Anne Tipton)
WALK HARD, Lady Friend - Tricycle Theatre (director: Nick Kent)
ROBIN HOOD, Alice - Royal Shakespeare Company (director: Gisli orn Gardasson)
DINNER, Sian - Wyndham's Theatre (director: Fiona Buffins)
A RECKONING, Irene - Soho Theatre (director: Richard Sied)
THE SHAPE OF THINGS, Evelyn - Dublin Gate Theatre (director: Michael Caven)
BASH - THE LATTERDAY PLAYS, Medea - Dublin Gate Theatre (directror: Neil LaBute)
THE FOUR ALICE BAKERS, Rose - Birmingham Repertory Theatre (director: Bill Alexander)
MISS JULIE, Miss Julie - Belfast Lyric Theatre (director: Robin Midgley)
HAMLET, Ophelia - Norwich Playhouse Theatre (director: Julian Glover)
DRIVE ON - Belfast Lyric Theatre (director: Robin Midgley)
GASLIGHT, Nancy - English National Tour (director: Keith Baxter)
LOCO COUNTRY LONESOME - IRISH NATIONAL TOUR, Della - Olympia Theatre, Dublin (director: Jo O’Byrne)