Alexandre Willaume

OVERVIEW

Alexandre was born in Denmark and trained at The Danish School of Theatre.

Alexandre's credits include: 'The Last Kingdom' series regular (BBC), 'Home Fires' series regular (ITV), 'Crossing Lines' (NBC), 'Deep State' series regular (FOX) and 'Tomb Raider' (directed by Roar Uthaug). 

CHARACTERISTICS

  • Height: 6' 0 (183cm)
  • Playing Age: 40 - 45
  • Eye Colour: Blue-Grey
  • Hair Colour: Light/Mid Brown
  • Hair Length: Mid Length
  • Appearance: WhiteEastern European

Showreel

CREDITS

Film

Tomb Raider, Lieutenant, GK Films (director: Roar Uthaug)

Good Favour, Hans, SAVIOUR FILMS (director: Rebecca Daly)

Hundeliv, Adam, 88mile Aps/Zentropa (director: Rene Frelle Petersen)

Detektiverne, Jo, WizeGuys produktion (director: Espen Tønnesen)

Over the Edge, Roar (lead), Fridthjof Film/ Laurits Munch-Petersen (director: Jacob Ditlev)

Umenneske, Edward, The Danish Film School (director: Carl Marott)

Smukke Mennesker, Filmproducenten, Zentropa (director: Mikkel Munch-Falls)

Deliver Us From No Evil, Roald, Thura Film (director: Ole Bornedal)

Fanilien Gregersen, Sixten Terne, Regner Grasten Film (director: Charlotte Sachs Bostrup)

Television

Below the Surface II, SP, Kanal 5 (director: Kasper Barfoed)
Deep State, Laurence, Endor Productions/ FOX (director: Matthew Parkhill)
Follow The Money, Rune, DR 1 (director: Søren Kragh-Jacobsen)
Hidden, Maersk, Viaplay
Below the Surface (8 ep), S.P., Danish National Channel 5 (director: Kasper Barfoed)
Crossing Lines (season 3), Supporting, NBC

Home Fires, Marek, ITV (director: Robert Quinn)
The Last Kingdom (season 1 & 2), Kjarten, BBC (director: Nick Murphy)

Rita 3, Jonas, SF FILM PRODUCTION (director: Lars Kaalund)

Rita 2, Jonas, SF FILM PRODUCTION (director: Lars Kaalund)

Den Som Draeber (Those Who Kill), Simon, Miso Film (director: Kasper Bardoed)

Forbrydelsen (The Killing), Stig Dragsholm, DR Drama

Store Dromme, Bastian Dollerup, Nordisk Film (director: Kari Vidø)

Deroute, Frederik Thomsen, Tjubang Film (director: Søren Fauli)

Forsvar, Martin Christensen, Nordisk Film (director: Niels Arden Oplev)

Hotellet, Patric, Jarowskji (directors: M.Giese / C.Dyekjær)

TV Films

Ludvig Og Julemanden, Niels Glad, Deloca Film (directors: Frellesen / Harkamp)

Rejseholdet (Unit One), Dennis, DR Drama (director: Niels Arden Oplev)

Theatre

Tivoli, Philip Evans, Tivoli A/S (director: Lisbet Dahl)

P.P.P. - Pier Paolo Pasolini, Karl Marx, Mammut Teatret (director: Minna Johannesson)

Jaeger, Leon, Baggaards Teatret / Svalegangen (director: Lasse Bo Handberg)

Normal, Alexander, Camp X (director: Farnaz Arbabi)

Maratondansen, Vee Lovell, Gladsakse Teater (director: Flemming Enevold)

Supporting, Jeppe på Bjerget, Bådteatret (director: Emil Hansen)

Antigone with Ball, Supporting, Aarhus Theatre (director: Inger Eilersen)

Den Stundeslose, Peder Erichsen, The Royal Danish Theater (director: Anna Novovic)

Klaras Forhold, Thomas, The Royal Danish theater (director: Rolf Heim)

JAG.

JONATHAN ARUN GROUP

© 2007 - 2019 Jonathan Arun Group Ltd. All rights reserved | Privacy Policy / Website designed and developed by HUNCH