Robert Knepper

OVERVIEW

Robert, originally from Fremont, Ohio, was raised in Maumee, Ohio and studied Drama in Northwestern University (1977-1981).

Robert Knepper's credits include: 'PRISON BREAK' (FOX), 'HOMELAND' (Showtime), 'HEROES' (NBC), 'iZOMBIE' (CW), 'TWIN PEAKS' (Showtime), 'THE HUNGER GAMES: MOCKINGJAY - PART 1 & PART 2' (Lionsgate), 'HITMAN' (Twentieth Century Fox), AND 'JACK REACHER: NEVER GO BACK' (Paramount Pictures).

CHARACTERISTICS

  • Height: 5' 9 (175cm)
  • Eye Colour: Brown
  • Hair Colour: Dark Brown
  • Appearance: WhiteEastern European

Showreel

CREDITS

Film

THE MODERATOR, Agent John Ross - H Films/LineDrive Studio/Saban Films (director: Zhor Fassi-Fihri)

WARHUNT, Sgt. Brewer - Forma Pro Films/RNG Entertainment/Berkeley Media Group (director: Mauro Borrelli)

THE RETALIATORS, Otto - Better Noise Films (directors: Samuel Gonzalez Jr., Michael Lombardi, Bridget Smith)

REDEMPTION DAY, Mr. Key - H Films/Buffalo 8 Productions/Redemption Film (director: Hicham Hajji)

LENA AND SNOWBALL, Ben Percy - Almost Never Films Inc./Fitz Family Films (director: Brian Herzlinger)

BATTLE OF DEFENSE, - Huzhou Fenglei Culture Media (director: Yunpeng Xie)

TE JING DUI, Sam - Beijing Culture (director: Sheng Ding)

1ST BORN, Joe - L.I.F.E./American Brightlight Film Productions/Bita Film (director: Ali Atshani/Sam Khoze)

EDGE OF FEAR, Victor Novak - Hollywood Media Bridge/Inner Media/Parkside Pictures (director: Bobby Roth)

FRAT PACK, Kush - Circus Road Films/Attention Seeker Entertainment/FilmTiger (director: Michael Philip)

(Short) CAROUSEL, Wallace (director: Joseph Morgan)

(Music Video) SHIRLEY JEAN, Prisoner - Ironworks Productions (Performed by Kiefer Sutherland)

BADSVILLE, Mr. Gavin - Phillm Productions (director: April Mullen)

HARD TARGET 2, Jonah Aldrich - Universal 1440 Entertainment (director: Roel Reiné)

(Short) FATE, Enzo Friend - RNG Entertainment/Mutant Koala Pictures/White Revolver (director: Avi Cohen)

COLD DECK, Turk - Scooping Owl Productions/Sudden Storm Productions/Ezeqial Productions (director: Zack Bernbaum)

THE HUNGER GAMES: MOCKINGJAY - PART 2, Antonius - Lionsgate/Color Force/Studio Babelsberg (director: Francis Lawrence)

THE HOARDER, Vince - Atlantic Picture Company/Sunny Day Media/Tall Man Films (director: Matt Winn)

THE HUNGER GAMES: MOCKINGJAY - PART 1, Antonius - Lionsgate/Color Force/French Tax Credit (director: Francis Lawrence)

RIDE, Peter - Priority Pictures/Sandbar Pictures (director: Helen Hunt)

(Short) THE MOURNING HOUR, Stan Bakely - Mad About Pictures/6 {ft} 1 Productions (director: Susan Cohen)

PERCY JACKSON: SEA OF MONSTERS, Kronos - Fox 2000 Pictures/TSG Entertainment/Sunswept Entertainment (director: Thor Freudenthal)

R.I.P.D., Stanley Nawicki - Universal Pictures/Original Film/Dark Horse Entertainment (director: Robert Schwentke)

MY WAY, Frank Sinatra - LGM Productions/Flèche Productions/24C Prod (director: Florent-Emilio Siri)

BURNING DAYLIGHT, Burning Daylight - Skylight Picture Works/Know Rules Capital/Reverson Entertainment (director: Sanzhar Sultan)

CRIMINAL MINDS, Rhett Walden - Touchstone Television/Paramount Network Television/The Mark Gordon Company (directors: Various)

CHASE, Jack Druggan - Bonanza Productions/Jerry Bruckheimer Television/Warner Bros. Television (directors: Various)

THE DAY THE EARTH STOOD STIL, Colonel - Twentieth Century Fox/3 Arts Entertainment/Dune Entertainment III (director: Scott Derrickson)

TRANSPORTER 3, Johnson - EuropaCorp/TF1 Films Production/Grive Productions (director: Olivier Megaton)

HITMAN, Yuri Marklov - Twentieth Century Fox/EuropaCorp/Anka Film (director: Xavier Gens)

GOOD NIGHT, AND GOOD LUCK., Don Surine - Warner Independent Pictures (WIP)/2929 Productions/Participant (director: George Clooney)

HOSTAGE, Wil Bechler - Miramax/Stratus Film Co./Cheyenne Enterprises (director: Florent-Emilio Siri)

SWATTERS, Daniel Steinberg - Liquid Films (director: Irving Schwartz)

TOPA TOPA BLUFFS, Frank (director: Eric Simonson)

LADY IN THE BOX, Chris Stark - Big Shark Productions LLC/Doomed Productions Ltd. (director: Christian Otjen)

Television

PAPER EMPIRE, Konstantin - Robert Gillings Productions/Inner Circle Films (director: Robert Gillings)

THE PACT, Jay - Katara Studios/Organic Media Group (directors: Ahmed Al Baker, Bobby Barbacioru)

NOVA VITA, Mr. Chinzano - USATV (director: Santiago Salviche)

iZOMBIE, Angus McDonough - Spondoolie Productions/Vertigo Productions/Warner Bros. Television (directors: Various)

HOMELAND, General Jamie McClendon - Teakwood Lane Productions/Cherry Pie Productions/Keshet Broadcasting (directors: Various)

THE ORVILLE, Hamelac - Fuzzy Door Productions/20th Century Fox Television (directors: Various)

SPIRIT RIDING FREE, Harlan Grayson - DreamWorks Animation Television/DreamWorks Animation (directors: Various)

TWIN PEAKS, Rodney Mitchum - Showtime Networks/Rancho Rosa Partnership/Twin Peaks Productions (director: David Lynch)

PRISON BREAK, Theodore 'T-Bag' Bagwell - Adelstein-Parouse Productions/Dawn Olmstead Productions/Adelstein Productions (directors: Various)

FROM DUSK TILL DAWN: THE SERIES, Gary Willet - FactoryMade Ventures/Miramax/Rodriguez International Pictures (directors: Various)

AMERICAN HORROR STORY, Lieutenant - FX Network/Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision/Ryan Murphy Productions (directors: Various)

PUBLIC MORALS, Captain Johanson - Amblin Television/Marlboro Road Gang Productions (director: Edward Burns)

NCIS, Benson Long - Belisarius Productions/Paramount Network Television/CBS Paramount Network Television (directors: Various)

TEXAS RISING, Empresario Buckley - A+E Studios/ITV America/Thinkfactory Media (director: Roland Joffé)

HAWAII FIVE-0, IA Detective Rex Coughlin - K/O Paper Products/101st Street Productions/CBS Productions (directors: Various)

CHICAGO P.D., Adrian Gish - Wolf Films/Universal Television (directors: Various)

CHICAGO FIRE, Adrian Gish - Wolf Films/Universal Television (directors: Various)

THE FLASH, William 'Clock King' Tockman - Berlanti Productions/DC Entertainment/Warner Bros. Television (directors: Various)

ARROW, William 'Clock King' Tockman - Berlanti Productions/DC Entertainment/Warner Bros. Television (directors: Various)

MOB CITY, Sid Rothman - TNT Originals (directors: Frank Darabont, Guy Ferland)

THE BLACKLIST, The Courier - Davis Entertainment/Universal Television/Sony Pictures Television (directors: Various)

CULT, Billy Grimm / Roger Reeves - Rockne S. O'Bannon Television/Fake Empire/CBS Television Studios (directors: Various)

BREAKOUT KINGS, Theodore 'T-Bag' Bagwell - Matt Olmstead Productions/Blackjack Films/Chernin Entertainment (directors: Various)

SHAMELESS (US), Rod - Bonanza Productions/John Wells Productions/Warner Bros. Television (directors: Various)

STARGATE UNIVERSE, Simeon - MGM Television/Syfy (directors: Various)

HEROES, Samuel Sullivan - Tailwind Productions/NBC Universal Television/Universal Media Studios (UMS) (directors: Various)

HEROES: SLOW BURN, Samuel Sullivan - Retrofit Films (directors: Christopher Hanada, Tanner Kling)

PRISON BREAK: VISITATIONS, Theodore 'T-Bag' Bagwell - Original Film (director: Garry A. Brown)

CARNIVÀLE, Tommy Dolan - 3 Arts Entertainment/Home Box Office (HBO) (directors: Various)

POINT PLEASANT, Presenter at the Dance - 20th Century Fox Television (directors: Various)

CSI: MIAMI, Freddy Coleman - Alliance Atlantis Communications/CBS Paramount Network Television/CBS Productions (directors: Various)

PRESIDIO MED, Sean - Lydia Woodward Productions/John Wells Productions/Warner Bros. Television (directors: Various)

HAUNTED, Henry - Industry Entertainment/Viacom Productions/CBS Productions (directors: Various)

THIEVES, Special Agent Shue - Hoosier Karma/Kopelson Entertainment/Warner Bros. Television (directors: Various)

LAW & ORDER: CRIMINAL INTENT, Dr. Peter Kelmer - Wolf Films/Studios USA Television/Universal Network Television (directors: Various)

THE WEST WING, Morgan Ross - John Wells Productions/Warner Bros. Television (directors: Various)

LA FEMME NIKITA, Henry Collins - CTV Television Network/LPN Productions Inc./Fireworks Entertainment (directors: Various)

HARSH REALM, Priest - 20th Century Fox Television/Ten Thirteen Productions (director: Various)

PROFILER, Martin Lewis - Three Putt Productions/NBC Enterprises/NBC Studios (director: Various)

SEVEN DAYS, Major Gene Hastings - Crowe Entertainment/Paramount Network Television Productions/Paramount Television (directors: Various)

TV Films

THE DATING GAME KILLER, Detective Jim Hamell - Thinkfactory Media/Light and Dark Films (director: Peter Medak)

SEAL TEAM SIX: THE RAID ON OSAMA BIN LADEN, Lieutenant Commander - The Weinstein Company/Voltage Pictures (directors: John Stockwell, Paulette Victor-Lifton)

EARTH'S FINAL HOURS, John Streich - Third Planet Productions (director: W.D. Hogan)

THE PENNSYLVANIA MINERS' STORY, Mark ' Moe' Popernack - Sanitsky Company/Touchstone Television (director: David Frankel)

JACKIE, ETHEL, JOAN: THE WOMEN OF CAMELOT, Robert F. Kennedy - Hallmark Entertainment/Just Singer Entertainment/Women of Camelot Productions (director: Larry Shaw)

JAG.

JONATHAN ARUN GROUP

© 2007 - 2021 Jonathan Arun Group Ltd. All rights reserved | Privacy Policy / Website designed and developed by HUNCH