RED LIGHTS, Sarah Sidgwick - (director: Roderigo Cortes)
CHOSYU FIVE, Emma - (director: Sho Igarishi)
THE WHITE COUNTESS, Grushenka - (director: James Ivory)
REFUGE, Sylvia - (director: Narain Jashanmal)
THE GOLDEN BOWL, Gladys Lady Castledean - (director: James Ivory)
SLAVES OF NEW YORK, Daria - (director: James Ivory)
TWO EVIL EYES, Annabel - (director: Dario Argento)
BLOODHOUNDS OF BROADWAY, Widow Mary - (director: Howard Brookner)
SUICIDE CLUB, Nancy - (director: Jamie Bruce)
THE BOSTONIANS, Verena Tarrant - (director: James Ivory)
HELLO AGAIN, Felicity - (director: Frank Perry)
COBRA, Kelly - Sky (director: Sallie Aprahamian)
MR SELFRIDGE, Elizabeth Arden - PBS/ITV (director: Bill Anderson)
FOYLES WAR, Edith Del Mar - Greenlit Productions/ITV (director: Stuart Orme)
HOUDINI, Lady Butler - History Channel (director: Uli Edel)
FOYLES WAR, Edith Del Mar - Eleventh Hour Films (director: Stuart Orme)
HOLBY CITY, Sharon - BBC (director: Various)
CAUGHT IN THE ACT, Alice Harrison - (director: Jeffrey Reiner)
MIDSOMER MURDERS, Bentley Productions (director: Richard Holthouse)
STATE OF PLAY, BBC Television (director: David Yates)
WHISTLEBLOWER, Caroline Du Preec - BBC Television (director: Ben Bolt)
CRIME STORY, Terry Davis - NBC/New World
THE EQUALIZER, Zena - CBS
SVENGALI, Antonia - MOW (director: Peter O'Toole)
MR SELFRIDGE, Elizabeth Arden - ITV (director: Bill Anderson)
HOLBY CITY, Sharon - BBC (director: Various)
TRUE WEST, Mom - West End (director: Matthew Dunster)
HAMLET, Gertrude - The Shakespeare Theatre Company (director: Michael Kahn)
THE KID STAYS IN THE PICTURE, Company - Royal Court (director: Simon McBurney)
THE GLASS MENAGERIE, Amanda Wingfield - Ford's Theatre (director: Mark Ramont)
BROKEN GLASS, Margaret - Tricycle Theatre (director: Iqbal Khan)
ELECTRA, Clytemnestra - Gate Theatre (director: Carrie Cracknell)
SHOOT, GET TREASURE, REPEAT, Woman - Gate (director: Carrie Cracknell)
THE INTERNATIONALIST, Irene - Young Woman, Gate Theatre (director: Natalie Abrahami)
AFTER MRS ROCHESTER, Ella (Jean Rhys)- West End (director: Polly Teale)
MOTHER OF HIM, Brenda - Courtyard Theatre (director: Guy Retallack)
The WATER'S EDGE, Helen - Arcola Theatre (director: Fiona Morrell)
SOUTHWARK FAIR, Toni - Royal National Theatre (director: Nick Hytner)
MADAME MELVILLE, Ruth - West End (director: Richard Nelson)
4:48 PSYCHOSIS, Royal Court Theatre (director: James MacDonald)
ALL MY SONS, Ann Deever - Royal National Theatre (director: Howard Davies)
AN IDEAL HUSBAND, Lady Chiltern - Albery Theatre and Broadway (director: Peter Hall)
THE MAIDEN'S PRAYER, Cynthia - Bush Theatre (director: Sarah Esdaile)
THE MASTER BUILDER, Hilde Wangel - Broadway (director: Tony Randall)
GETTING MARRIED, Leo - Broadway (director: Stephen Porter)
THE CRUCIBLE, Abigail - Broadway (director: Yossi Ysraeli)
METAMORPHOSIS, Greta - Broadway (director: Steven Berkoff)
PYGMALION, Eliza - Off-Broadway (director: Paul Weidner)
PLAYBOY OF THE WESTERN WORLD, Pegeen - Irish Rep (director: Charlotte Moore)
THE PLOUGH AND THE STARS, Nora - World Tour (director: Shivaun O'Casey)
AS YOU LIKE IT, Rosalind - Williamstown Theater Festival (director: Alice Jenkyl)
HEDDA GABLER, Hedda Gabler - (director: Roberta Levitow)
HAMLET, Ophelia - Folger Theater (director: Lindsay Anderson)
RICHARD 111, Lady Anne - New York Shakespeare Festival (director: Jane Howell)
LYDIE BREEZE, Gussie - Off-Broadway (director: Louis Malle)
SLAB BOYS, Lucille - Broadway (director: Robert Allan Ackerman)
PLENTY, Dorcas - Broadway (director: David Hare)
COASTAL DISTURBANCES, Holly - Circle in the Square, Broadway (director: Carole Rothman)
A LITTLE HOTEL ON THE SIDE, Victoire - Broadway (director: Tom Moore)