Grace Hogg-Robinson

OVERVIEW

Grace trained at the Jackie Palmer Stage School in High Wycombe.

Her credits include: 'FLESH AND BLOOD' Series Regular (ITV), 'COBRA' (Sky/NewPictures), 'CAMPING' (Baby Cow),'THE CORONER', Series Regular, (BBC), 'MUM' (Big Talk Productions), 'TROY: FALL OF A CITY' (Kudos Films/ Wild Mercury), 'DEFENDING THE GUILTY' (Big Talk Productions),'THE DURRELLS' (ITV/ Sid Gentle Films Ltd), ‘TWO FOR JOY’ (Blonde to Black Pictures), ‘BROKEN BISCUITS' ( Paines Plough/Live Theatre), and 'JEKYLL AND HYDE' (Rose Theatre/English Touring Consortium).

CHARACTERISTICS

  • Height: 5' 2 (157cm)
  • Playing Age: 16 - 20
  • Eye Colour: Brown
  • Hair Colour: Light/Mid Brown
  • Hair Length: Long
  • Appearance: White

Showreel

CREDITS

Film

THE DAYS OF THE BAGNOLD SUMMER, Katie- Stigma Films (director: Simon Bird)

TWO FOR JOY, Natalie-Blonde to Black Pictures, (director: Tom Beard)
EDGE OF TOMORROW, Grand Daughter-Warner Brothers (director: Doug Liman)
BIRDHOUSE, Hannah-NFTS (director: Pekka Saari)

Television

THE FIRST TEAM, Ruth (recurring)-BBC2/Fudge Park, (director: Damon Beesley/Iain Morris)

THERE SHE GOES 2, Caroline-BBC2/Merman (director: Simon Hynd)

FLESH AND BLOOD, Lily, (Series Reg)- ITV/Silverprint Pioctures (director: Louise Hooper) 

COBRA, Tess, (Semi Reg)-Sky 1/New Pictures (director Hans Herbot)

FLATMATES, Mel (Series Reg)- BBC3/Zodiac, (director: Dez McCarthy)

CASUALTY, Angeline Crew- BBC, (director: Kate Saxon)

PLS LIKE (Series 2), Chelsea (Semi-Reg)-Shiny Button for BBC3, (director: Tom Kingsley)

DEFENDING THE GUILTY, Gracie-Big Talk Productions, (director: Jim Field Smith)

SILENT WITNESS, Mel McMorris-BBC, (director: Colin Teague)

THE DURRELLS (Series 3), Nelly- ITV/Sid Gentle Films Ltd, (director: Niall MacCormick)

MUM (Series 2), Danielle-Big Talk Productions (director: Stefan Golaszewski)

TROY: FALL OF A CITY, Hermione-Kudos Films/ Wild Mercury, (director: Owen Harris) 

THE CORONER (Series 2),  Beth (Series Reg)-BBC, (director: Various)

DOCTORS, Willow Cobb- BBC, (director: Christiana Ebohon)

CAMPING, Catherine-Baby Cow, (director: Julia Davis)

THE CORONER, Beth (Series Reg)-BBC, (director: Various)

DIARY OF A SNOB, Poppet (Lead)-Buccaneer Media Ltd/Nickelodeon (director: Dominic Brigstocke)

CASUALTY, Rosie Culpepper (Guest Lead)- BBC  (director: Jon Sen)

SUSPECTS 'EASY PREY', Jason's daughter-Channel 5/ Newman Street Productions

Theatre

SITTING (by Katherine Parkinson), Cassandra (Lead)-BBC Arts / Avalon (Edinburgh Fringe Festival), (director: Sarah Bedi)

JEKYLL AND HYDE, Annie-Rose Theatre/English Touring Consortium (director: Kate Saxon)

BROKEN BISCUITS, Holly (lead)-Paines Plough/Live Theatre (director: James Grieve)

Commercial

SANTANDER, Exam Girl-Another Film Company / WCRS (director: Steve Reeves)

EE, Daughter-Saachi & Saachi (director: Dee Meaden)

JAG.

JONATHAN ARUN GROUP

© 2007 - 2019 Jonathan Arun Group Ltd. All rights reserved | Privacy Policy / Website designed and developed by HUNCH