Geoffrey Breton

OVERVIEW


Geoffrey trained at Drama Centre.

Credits include: 'The Crown' (Netflix), 'Inspector George Gently' (BBC),'Great Expectations' (Derby Theatre), 'X Company'(BBC), 'The Rotters Club’(BBC1), ‘The Old Curiosity Shop’(ITV), ‘Fable: The Journey' (Universal Studios), 'Doctors' (BBC) and 'Secret Diary of a Call Girl' (Tiger Aspect).

Geoffrey was nominated for 'Best Supporting Actor' in the BBC Radio Drama Awards 2014.

CHARACTERISTICS

  • Height: 5' 9 (175cm)
  • Playing Age: 27 - 34
  • Eye Colour: Hazel
  • Hair Colour: Light/Mid Brown
  • Hair Length: Short
  • Unions: Equity
  • Appearance: WhiteEastern EuropeanMediterranean

Showreel

AWARDS

 Geoffrey was nominated for Best Supporting Actor in the BBC Radio Drama Awards 2014

CREDITS

Film

The Chemical Wedding, Young Symonds, (director: Julian Doyle)

Glance, Ryan, Academy Films (director: Conkerco)

Eyelashes, David, (director: James Lewis)

Drive-Thru, Darren, Ecco Pictures, (director:  Georgina Higgens)

Narcopolis, Jake the Dealer, (director: Justin Trefgarne)

Phone Box, Nathan, (director: Alan Powell)

Television

THE SERPENT, Lucien Salomon – BBC1/Netflix (directors: Hans Herbots/Tom Shankland

The Crown, Mark Philips, Netflix, (director: Benjamin Caron) 

Inspector George Gently, Jonny Wilson, Company Pictures, (director: Bryn Higgens)

X Company, Jean-Claude, BBC Canada

Secret Diary of a Call Girl, Danny, Tiger Aspect

Doctors, Phil Carp, BBC (director: Niall Fraser)

Katy Brand’s Big Ass Show, James, Channel 4 (director: Katy Brand)

Inspector Lewis; The Quality of Mercy, Joe Myers,  ITV (director: Bille Eltringham)

The Diary of Anne Frank, Peter van Daan, BBC (director: Jon Jones)

The Old Curiosity Shop, Dick Swiveller, ITV (director: Brian Percival)

Blue Murder 2, Michael Lewis,  ITV (director: Suri Krishnamen)

The Rotters Club, Ben Trotter, BBC (director: Tony Smith)

Blue Murder, Michael Lewis, ITV (director: Paul Wroblewski)

Theatre

Great Expectations, Pip, Derby Theatre, Sarah Brigham

Bell, Book and Candle, Nicholas Holroyd, New Vic Theatre (director: Gwenda Hughes)

The Humans, Tophole, Festival Avignon (director: Alexandre Singhe)

Override, Mark, Watford Palace Theatre (director: Selina Cartmel)

Above & Beyond, Bertie, Look Left Look Right (director: Mimi Poskitt)

Things That Make No Sense, Fred, Theatre Uncut (directors: Hannah Price and Cressida Brown)

Lads, Jimmy, Bruised Sky Productions (director: James Kermack)

David Copperfield, David Copperfield, Bolton Octagon (director: Elizabeth Newman)

Playground, Various, The Company Project at Theatre 503 (director: Dan Herd)

Playground 2, Various, The Company Project at Theatre 503 (directors: Owen Horsley and Adam Lenson)

Playlist, Jonny Macabe, The Company Project at Arcola & Latitude Festival (director: Dan Herd)

Separate Tables, Charles Stratton, Chichester Festival Theatre (director: Philip Franks)

Independent Means, Edgar Forsyth, Manchester Library Theatre (director: Chris Honer)

The Deep Blue Sea, Philip Welch, Bath Theatre Royal/ Vaudeville West End, (director: Edward Hall)

The Tempest, Ferdinand, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra/ Barbican (director: Di Trevis)

Coriolanus, Volumnia, Giudecca (director: Mark Leipacher)

You Were After Poetry, Poet, High Tide Festival (director: Adam Barnard)

Amy's View, Toby, Bath Theatre Royal/ Garrick theatre West End (director: Sir Peter Hall)

Mariana Pineda, Fernando, Arcola Theatre (director: Max Keys)

Jump, Yaniv, 24 Hr Plays, Old Vic New Voices (director: George Perrin)

What The Butter Saw, Nicholas Beckett, Hampstead theatre/ Criterion West End (director: David Grindley)

Arcadia, Gus/ Augustus,  Manchester Library Theatre (director: Chris Honer)

Radio

Imaginary Boys, Lawrence, BBC Wales/ Radio 4 (director: Scott Handcock)

Recordings

Frankenstien, Henry Clerval, Big Finish (director: Scott Hancock)

Dorian Grey Season 2, Big Finish (director: Scott Handcock)

Bernice Summerfield, Lucas Catch, Big Finish (director: Scott Handcock)

Dr. Who: Moonflesh, Hector Tremayne, Big Finish

Workshop

Pasolini Project, Son, National Theatre Studio (director: Lucy Bailey)

Breaking The Silence (director: Di Trevis)

Love Me Do, Shack,  Watford Palace Theatre (director: Bridged Lamour)

Pangea, Rupert, Vicky Graham Productions (director: Richard Fitch)

 

 

 

JAG.

JONATHAN ARUN GROUP

© 2007 - 2019 Jonathan Arun Group Ltd. All rights reserved | Privacy Policy / Website designed and developed by HUNCH